The 2nd Annual Huntington Beach Moto-Surf & Freeride - Page 2
pxctoday

» Log in

User Name:

Password:

Not a member yet?
Register Now!

» Find OEM Parts

» Jobs

» wallpapers

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 11 to 13 of 13
  1. #11
    I dream skis
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    Redondo Beach, CA
    Posts
    779

    Re: The 2nd Annual Huntington Beach Moto-Surf & Freeride

    LIVESTREAM for the 2nd Annual Hot Products Huntington Beach Moto Surf & Impros Freeride will be up at https://www.youtube.com/c/LiveStream...xkiqhIv36ZJFEE

    or at the RPM RACING ENTRPRISES fb page - https://www.facebook.com/groups/1604528649763435/
    Last edited by rossdbos; 04-02-2019 at 09:43 PM.

  2. #12
    Resident Guru RenoJetTech's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    Reno,Nv.
    Posts
    881

    Re: The 2nd Annual Huntington Beach Moto-Surf & Freeride

    Man that was cool ! Good surf size, sun, winds did pick up mid Sat. and stayed for Sun. but overall a wonderful weekend at the beach !
    Shout out to the camera and vid crew for their great job bringing the action closer and closer !
    MG, man like the energizer bunny just going and going into different heats and motos, also his flips and spins while racing !
    Big Ups to RPM Racing Enterprises, Hot Products, Impros and all participating sponsors !
    Thanks for event and live stream !
    '88 550-ride plate,intake grate,intake manfold,carb
    '96 GTX-1mm overbore,F/a's,intake grate,port timed for mid and top end
    '95 FX 1- usually take this motor to 753cc with exhaust porting and reeds

  3. #13
    I dream skis
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    Redondo Beach, CA
    Posts
    779

    Re: The 2nd Annual Huntington Beach Moto-Surf & Freeride

    A truly awesome weekend at the 2nd Annual Hot Products Huntington Beach Moto-Suf & Impros Freeride Presented by Jettrim, Bomber Eyewear, Blowsion, Jet Re-Nu, T.C. Freeride, KRASH Industries, Factory Zero, Rickter RRP, Kawasaki, Circuit Jet Sports, Works H20 Designs, RB Components, IPD Graphics, Jettribe, JC Racing, Prowatercraft, Hydro-Turf, West Coast Watercraft Club, Pro Rider Magazine & The IJSBA

    A big shout out to the all the race teams & crews and the RPM staff! Can't wait until next year!

    Congratulations to all the winners it was a battle out there between Mother Nature and the competition it was incredible to watch!! A big Congratulations to Mark Gomez The "King of Huntington Beach" and all the Freeriders who participated!! What an incredible display of talent the likes of which Huntington Beach won't soon forget!!

    Up next Round #2 & 3 of The Hot Products "Best of the West" series - The Blue Water Resort & Casino IJSBA Western States Championships on May 4 & 5!! Make your reservations as rooms are limited and usually sell out. www.bluewaterfun.com or (928) 669-7000
    For The Blue Water RV Park (hookups) please call (928) 669-2433

    Overall Results:

    RACE #1: Final Results
    Vintage X2 Stock

    Place # Racer Name

    1 8 Jason Schriner
    2 155 Jason Trist
    3 521 Nick Giles
    4 12 Jason Rivera
    5 15 Ron Henderson

    RACE #2: Final Results
    Ski Pro-Am GP

    Place # Racer Name
    1 50 Dustin Motzouris
    2 ZA2 Tyron Motzouris
    3 242 Preston Matzdorf
    4 202 Kole Cramer
    5 658 Ian Roberts
    6 212 Mike Klippenstein
    7 12 Theo Beaumer
    8 RKTR Mark Gomez
    9 72 Aaron Gewecke
    10 600 Emi Kanamori
    11 149 Pete Zernick
    12 111 Billy Burnett
    13 91 J.B. Gasperone
    14 85 Jeff Troegner
    15 1 Richard Hurt

    RACE #3: Final Results
    Ski 1500 Stock

    Place # Racer Name
    1 58 Seth Sirrs
    2 118 Dan Fitzgerald
    3 110 Jonathan Phan
    4 24 Wyland Reden
    5 28 Cooper Schexnyder
    6 39 Phil Hunt
    7 35 Bill Pointer
    8 939 Deren Schneider
    9 45 Daniel Yonan

    RACE #4: Final Results
    Sport Spec

    Place # Racer Name
    1 201 Tommy Bonacci
    2 68 Revin Harris
    3 99 Hunter Dunn
    4 137 Mark Gomez
    5 511 Jacob Leu
    6 661 Natalia Giuliano
    7 55 Charles Anderson
    8 138 Shane Koerber
    9 201x Bobby Kerns
    10 418 Anthony Arebelo

    RACE #5: Final Results
    Novice Ski Stock

    Place # Racer Name
    1 418 Tyler Shinko
    2 18 Reese Maricich
    3 58 Ian Sirrs
    4 8 John Anick

    RACE #6: Final Results
    Ski Masters GP

    Place # Racer Name
    1 20 Eric Swick
    2 83 Karl Copenhaver

    RACE #6: Final Results
    Am Vet Ski GP

    Place # Racer Name
    1 212 Raymond Barre
    2 658 Ian Roberts
    3 149 Pete Zernik
    4 258 Josh West
    5 1X Jeremiah Marino
    6 169 Shawn Quemada
    7 155 Taylor Curtis

    RACE #7: Final Results
    Runabout Pro-Am Stock

    Place # Racer Name
    1 212 Mike Klippenstein
    2 23 David Palmer
    4 983 Mike Habel
    3 55 Arteen Kharrat
    5 66 Michael McFarlane
    6 111 Eric Garcia

    RACE #8: Final Results
    Ski Am Mod Lites

    Place # Racer Name
    1 12 Julien Beaumer
    2 701 Andrew Cecere
    3 901 Joey Morneault
    4 111 Westley Krautkramer
    5 95 Todd Valentino

    RACE #9: Final Results
    Junior Ski 13 - 15 Lites

    Place # Racer Name
    1 299 Julien Beaumer
    2 58 Kolin Renner
    3 76 Jack Briscoe
    4 771 Mason Dietz

    RACE #9: Final Results
    Ski Women's Limited

    Place # Racer Name
    1 831 Aryana Thayer
    2 118 Shannda Firestone

    RACE #10: Final Results
    Ski Am Vet Lites

    Place # Racer Name
    1 245 Jason Carlton
    2 108 Vince Colf
    3 38 Ryan Stokes
    4 512 Eric Alley
    5 48 James Dean
    6 924 Troy Armstrong
    7 141 Bobby Kerns
    8 81 Ron Wirth
    DQ 5 Raymond Barre
    DQ 888 Joe Gesicki

    RACE #11: Final Results
    Vintage 550 Ski

    Place # Racer Name
    1 58 Seth Sirrs
    2 118 Dan Fitzgerald
    3 137 Mark Gomez
    4 18 Michael Demauro
    5 SRB2 Michael Prodanovich
    6 48 Peyton Hill
    7 78 Blake Cass
    8 OO6 Robert Ojeda
    9 621 Tommy Bonacci
    10 24 Wyland Reden
    11 38 Kolin Renner
    12 817 JJ Bur****

    RACE #12: Final Results
    Ski 1500 Open

    Place # Racer Name
    1 212 Mike Klippenstein
    2 28 CooperSchexnyder
    3 39 Phil Hunt
    4 939 Deren Schneider
    5 45 Daniel Yonan

    RACE #13: Final Results
    Vintage X2 Open

    Place # Racer Name
    1 8 Jacob Acosta
    2 111 Justin Edwards

    RACE #13: Final Results
    Sport GP

    Place # Racer Name
    1 201 Tommy Bonacci
    2 99 Hunter Dunn
    3 511 Jacob Leu
    4 76 Jack Briscoe
    5 26 Tim O'Neil
    6 5X Jackson Rod

    RACE #14: Final Results
    Ski Am Lites

    Place # Racer Name
    1 202 Kole Cramer
    2 83 Kody Copenhaver
    3 298 Kyle Kreeger
    4 901 Joey Morneault
    5 100 Revin Harris
    6 418 Tyler Shinko
    7 22 Tyler Hill
    8 48 James Dean
    9 18 Reese Maricich

    Impros Freeride Competition Presented by TC Freeride, Blowsion, Krash Industries, Rickter RRP & Factory Zero
    1 Mark Gomez
    2 Brandon Lawlor
    3 Taylor Curtis
    4 Tom Scaccianoce
    5 Abraham Hochstrasser
    6 Nick Barton
    7 Randy Lawlor
    8 Garrett Eaton
    Last edited by rossdbos; 04-10-2019 at 01:10 AM.

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Powered by vBadvanced CMPS v4.2.0