2018 MH300 Overall Race Results
1. 212 Mike Klippenstein Marcus Jorgensens Ft. McMurray Alberta Canada PA4 30 laps
2. 8 Jean Bruno Pastorello Hugo Pastorello Tournefeville France PA4 30 laps Kaw
3. 58 Mark Gerner Aliso Viejo CA Juan Francisco San Martin from Uruguay PA4 29 lap Kaw
4. 37 Tony Beck Chris Fischetti LHC AZ 4SS 27 laps Yam
5. 47 Andreas Kubatzki, Steve Schredel Slovatkia 4SNA 26 laps Yam
6. 22 Renee and Tyler Hill Riverside/LHC 4SS 25 laps Yam
7. 41 Dave Chassier Jeremy Poiret France PA4 24 laps Kaw
8. 525 Mark Conroy Lauren Conroy Cave Creek AZ 4SS 24 laps Kaw
9. 930 Fadi Sacre Troy Morgan San Diego, Costa Mesa 4SS 24 laps Yam
10. 110 Jonathan Phan Tyler Kowalski, Cole Kramer Laguna Niguel, LHC SUM 24 laps Kaw
11. 72 Cassius Sanders Manhattan Beach VMO 23 laps
12. 57 Clinton Peterson Gillette WY MS 22 laps Yam
13. 55 Gerry Wong Charles Anderson Ft McMurray Canada & LHC VMO 21 laps Yam
14. 868 Kevin ****es Chris Caputo Aurora CO, Lanoka Harbor NJ PA4 21 laps Yam
15. 621 Joey Burkhalter Elgin TX VMO 20 laps SD
16. 212X Mike Klippenstein Theo Baumer Canada, LHC, SUM 20 lap
17. 505 Jeremy Poper Rick Kantola Tim Warner Albuquerque, Aurora, SUM 20 laps Kaw
18. C888 Gerry Wong Vasilius Moraitis Derrick Powell Ft McMurray, Greece, Syracuse IN
SUM 20 laps Kaw
19. 23 Justin Black David Palmer Costa Mesa, Newport Beach PA4 19 laps SD
20. 999 Omar Leon Santiago Kuan Pomona, Whittier 4SS 18 laps Yam
21. 27 Brian Smith Kurt Samuels Tim Miller Farmers Branch, LHC, Waco SUM 18 laps Kaw
22. 81 Jo Jo Thompson Javier Cartaya Phoenix MS 17 laps SD
23. 67 Kelly Kantola Bridgett Poper Becky Cooper Henderson, Albuquerque, Colorado Springs
SUM 17 laps Kaw
24. 48 Reese Maricich Tyler Shenko Bakersfield, Thousand Oaks S2SU 16 laps Kaw
25. 62 Glenn Powell Brandon Edwards Brian Edwards Colorado Springs, Henderson SUM 16
laps
26. 35 Jack Chang Tom Phan Moreno Valley VMO 16 laps SD
27. 28 Cooper Schexnyder Phelan CA SUM 15 laps
28. 182 Brock Austin Woods Cross UT S2SU 15 laps Pol
29. 377 Jeff Lysdale LHC SUM 12 laps Kaw
30. 16A Mitchell Wayt Brett Douglas Gold Coast, Calamvale Queensland AU PA4 9 laps Yam
31. 36 James Gagnon LHC S2SU 9 laps Kaw
32. 69 Louis Nguyen Tony Hoa Temple City CA San Gabriel VMO 3 laps Yam
33. 153 Anthony Radetic Abbeville AL MS 3 laps SD
34. 11 Matthew Goade Tiffany Taylor Corey Van Cleave LHC S2SU 2 Laps Kaw
2018 Mark Hahn 300 Results by Class
PA4S
1. 212 Mike Klippenstein Marcus Jorgensens Ft. McMurray Alberta Canada PA4 30 laps
2. 8 Jean Bruno Pastorello Hugo Pastorello Tournefeville France PA4 30 laps
3. 58 Mark Gerner Aliso Viejo CA and Juan Francisco San Martin from Uruguay PA4 29 lap
4. 41 Dave Chassier Jeremy Poiret France PA4 24 laps
5. 868 Kevin ****es Chris Caputo Aurora CO, Lanoka Harbor NJ PA4 21 laps
6. 23 Justin Black David Palmer Costa Mesa, Newport Beach PA4 19 laps
7. 16A Mitchell Wayt Brett Douglas Gold Coast, Calamvale Queensland AU PA4 9 laps
VMO
1. 72 Cassius Sanders Manhattan Beach VMO 23 laps
2. 55 Gerry Wong Charles Anderson Ft McMurray Canada & LHC VMO 21 laps
3. 621 Joey Burkhalter Elgin TX VMO 20 laps
4. 35 Jack Chang Tom Phan Moreno Valley VMO 16 laps
5. 69 Louis Nguyen Tony Hoa Temple City CA San Gabriel VMO 3 laps
4SS
1. 37 Tony Beck Chris Fischetti LHC AZ 4SS 27 laps
2. 22 Renee and Tyler Hill Riverside/LHC 4SS 25 laps
3. 525 Mark Conroy Lauren Conroy Cave Creek AZ 4SS 24 laps
4. 930 Fadi Sacre Troy Morgan San Diego, Costa Mesa 4SS 24 laps
5. 999 Omar Leon Santiago Kuan Pomona, Whittier 4SS 18 laps
MS
1. 57 Clinton Peterson Gillette WY MS 22 laps
2. 81 Jo Jo Thompson Javier Cartaya Phoenix MS 17 laps
3. 153 Anthony Radetic Abbeville AL MS 3 laps
4SNA
1. 47 Andreas Kubatzki, Steve Schredel Slovatkia 4SNA 26 laps
S2SU
1. 48 Reese Maricich Tyler Shenko Bakersfield, Thousand Oaks S2SU 16 laps
2. 182 Brock Austin Woods Cross UT S2SU 15 laps
3. 36 James Gagnon LHC S2SU 9 laps
4. 11 Matthew Goade Tiffany Taylor Corey Van Cleave LHC S2SU 2 Laps
SUM
1. 110 Jonathan Phan Tyler Kowalski, Kole Kramer Laguna Niguel, LHC SUM 24 laps
2. 212X Mike Klippenstein Theo Baumer Canada, LHC, SUM 20 lap
3. 505 Jeremy Poper Rick Kantola Tim Warner Albuquerque, Aurora, Albuquer SUM 20 laps
4. C888 Gerry Wong Vasilius Moraitis Derrick Powell Ft McMurray, Greece, Syracuse IN
SUM 20 laps17 laps
5. 27 Brian Smith Kurt Samuels Tim Miller Farmers Branch, LHC, Waco SUM 18 laps
6. 67 Kelly Kantola Bridgett Poper Becky Cooper Henderson, Albuquerque, Colorado Springs
SUM 17 laps
7. 62 Glenn Powell Brandon Edwards Brian Edwards Colorado Springs, Henderson SUM 16
laps
8. 28 Cooper Schexnyder Phelan CA SUM 15 laps
9. 377 Jeff Lysdale LHC SUM 12 laps